MGPS - MG Public School, Muzaffarnagar, U.P.

MG Public School
Circular Road, Muzaffarnagar, U.P.


Call us today 91 131 2622404

ACADEMIC COORDINATORS

Principal is essentially the head of all committees 

ACADEMIC COORDINATORS

1. Mrs. Nirmala Verma
2. Mr. Parag Sharma (Academic Co-ordinator)
3. Mr. Manoj Bhatia (Sec. Section)
4. Mrs. Rashmi Tomar (Sec. Section)
5. Mrs. Sangeeta Sharma (Middle Section)
6. Mrs. Nirmala Sharma (Middle Section)
7. Mrs. Kavita Rawal (Primary Section)
8. Mrs. Babita Verma (Primary Section)

INCHARGE

EXAMINATION INCHARGE( Home Examination & Board Examination)

1.Mrs Nirmala Verma
2.Mr. Parag Sharma (Academic Co-ordinator)
3.Mr. Manoj Bhatia
4.Mr. Nitin Ahuja
5.Mrs Ritu Singhal
6.Mr. Rajeev Sharma

At last two teachers are nominated each year to assist. 

CONFIDENTIAL CELL 

1. Mrs. Nirmala Verma
2. Mr. Parag Sharma (Academic Co-ordinator)
3. Mr. Neeraj Kumar
4.Mr. Manoj Bhatia
5.Mr. Rajeev Sharma

Annual Function

1. Mrs Ritu Sikka (Sr.)
2. Mrs. Anita Chaudhary
3. Mr. Jitendra Jindal
4. .Mrs. Rajesh Malik
5. Mrs. Deepali Goel
6. Mrs. Kavita Rawal
7. Mrs. Mohini Gautam
8. Mrs. Anita Baliyan
9. Mrs. Arohi

WEEKLY ACTIVITY

1. Mr. R.C. Gupta (Sr. Sec. Section)
2. Dr. Shripal Rathi (Sr. Sec. Section)
3. Mrs Rashmi Tomer(Sec. Section)
4. Mrs. Neena Batra (Sec. Section)
5. Mrs. Kajal Jain(Middle Section)
6. Mrs. Upma Sharma (Middle Section)
7. Mrs. Manisha (Middle Section)
8. Mrs. Kavita Rawel (Pri Section)
9. Mrs. Babita Verma (Pri Section)

PRIZE DISTRIBUTION

1.Mr. Pramila Pundir
2. Mis. Himanshu Sharma
3. Mrs. Kajal Jain
4. Mrs. Shikha Sikka
5. Mrs. Charu Gupta

SPORTS ACTIVITIES

1.Mr. Rajeev Kumar
2.Mr. Bheem Singh
3.Mrs. Seema Tyagi
4.Mr. K.P. Shastri
5. Mr. Kumar Gaurav
6.Mr. Sushil

BRITISH COUNCIL

1.Mrs. Ritu Sharma
2.Mr. Praveen Goel
3.Mrs. Neena Batra
4.Mrs Sharda
5.Mrs Kajal Jain
6.Mr. K.P.Shastri
7.Mrs Babita Verma
8.Mrs. Shweta Gupta (Jr.)
9.Mrs Neeti Sharma
10.Mrs Deepti Malik

TECHNICAL SUPPORT

1. Mrs. Anita Chaudhary
2. Mrs. Ritu Sikka
3. Mrs. Neena Batra
4.  Mr. Neeraj Kumar
5. Mr. Rajeev Kr. Sharma
6. . Mr. Saurabha Sharma
7. Mr. Avnish Sharma

PROCTORIAL BOARD

1. Mrs. Nirmala Verma
2. Mr. Parag Sharma ( Chief Proctor)
3. Mrs. Sushma Garg ( Add. Chief Proctor )
4. Dr. Shripal Rathi
5. Mr. Rajeev Kumar
6. Mrs. Swadesh Pratap
7. Mr. Jitendra Jindal
8. Mrs. Pramila Pundir
9. Mr. Bhim Singh
10. Mr. Manoj Bhatia ( Sec. Section)
11. Mrs. Rashmi Tomar ( Sec. Section)
12. Mrs. Sangeeta Sharma ( Middle Section)
13. Mrs. Kavita RawaL   ( Primary Section)
14. Mrs. Babita Verma ( Primary Section)
15. Mr. J. Narang
16. Mrs. Seema Tyagi
17. Mr. Rajneesh tyagi
18. Mrs. Sita Anand
19. Mr. K.P. Shastri
20. Mr. Kumar Gaurav
21. Mrs. Mamta Sharma

EDITORIAL BOARD

1.Mrs. Pramila Pundir
2.Mrs. Anita Chaudhary
3.Mrs. Retu Sikka (Sr.)
4.Mrs. Monika Khera

Administrative Block

1.Mrs. Riya Arora
2.Mrs. Sakshi Arora 
2.Ms. Natasha 

Front Desk

Mr. Nitin Viswas

ACCOUNT DEPARTMENT

1.Mr. Suresh Kumar
2.Mr. Vipin Jain
3.Mr. Devendra Kumar

STUDENT COUNCIL 2019-20